Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9974,970
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,1997,581
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5805,953
Ze DocaBrazil 18,93311,765
ZhengzhouChina 4,5342,817
ZhijiangChina 3,9912,480
ZagrebCroatia 12,0097,462
ZugspitzeGermany 12,3267,660
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,7767,318
ZahedanIran 8,0414,997
ZanjanIran 9,3395,803
ZacatecasMexico 14,1668,803
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5203,430
ZinderNiger 13,2558,237
ZhobPakistan 7,3224,550
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,361846
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,359845
ZamoscPoland 11,3767,069
Zielona GoraPoland 11,8677,374
ZigalovoRussia 6,8414,251
ZiganskRussia 7,8454,875
ZyryankaRussia 7,9364,932
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,4468,355
ZurichSwitzerland 12,5007,767
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8476,119
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8106,718
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5476,554
ZitomirUkraine 10,9946,832
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7206,662
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7286,666
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7877,946
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9908,694
ZambeziZambia 11,5317,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -