Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7356,049
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3995,840
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5215,917
YaoundeCameroon 12,9888,071
YokoCameroon 12,9008,016
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3389,531
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7467,299
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9568,051
YanjiChina 5,1803,219
YichangChina 4,2232,625
YinchuanChina 5,2053,234
YiningChina 7,0574,385
YariguiesColombia 17,55610,909
YamasaDominican Republic 17,42410,827
YasicaDominican Republic 17,31910,762
YazdIran 8,7185,417
YakushimaJapan 3,7992,361
YamagataJapan 4,8313,002
YamaguchiJapan 4,2242,625
YokkaichiJapan 4,3862,725
YokohamaJapan 4,5142,805
YonagoJapan 4,3852,725
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1811,977
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,8331,139
YeMyanmar 3,9462,452
YolaNigeria 12,8938,012
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,2752,656
YurimaguasPeru 17,11610,636
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0175,603
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8123,612
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,5385,306
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9237,409
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4846,515
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7047,894
York, PaUsa 15,2539,478
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,9459,287
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7647,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -