Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,0232,500
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5732,221
WilliamtownAustralia 4,0652,526
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,7621,717
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6841,668
WoomeraAustralia 3,1841,979
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,307812
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,3708,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7779,183
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0826,887
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7346,670
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6319,092
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7339,155
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3478,294
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8247,969
WillemstadCuraçao 17,90711,127
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6405,369
WajimaJapan 4,6582,894
WakamatsuJapan 4,7382,944
WakayamaJapan 4,2812,661
WakkanaiJapan 5,6233,494
WajirKenya 9,8076,094
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2517,613
WindhoekNamibia 11,9927,452
WaihiNew Zealand 6,1193,802
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,2883,908
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,2533,886
WaimateNew Zealand 6,1823,842
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,2213,866
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,2833,904
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,2653,893
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,2103,859
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,2093,859
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,8513,636
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,3013,916
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,2003,853
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,2323,872
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,3203,927
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,2303,872
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,0263,745
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,2503,884
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,1863,844
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,2373,876
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,2413,878
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6,0353,750
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,0703,772
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,0803,778
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,9923,723
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,1753,837
WintonNew Zealand 6,1053,794
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,9753,713
WarsawPoland 11,4997,146
WroclawPoland 11,7997,332
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7692,964
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6146,595
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8646,751
WauSudan 11,1806,947
WaddingtonUk 12,8087,959
Waco, TxUsa 14,3558,921
Wake IslandUsa 4,9293,063
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7788,562
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8418,601
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,2949,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1017,520
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3198,898
Warren, OhUsa 14,9479,289
Warren, PaUsa 14,9749,305
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,4488,978
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,3509,539
Washington, IaUsa 14,2518,856
Washington, InUsa 14,7259,150
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,8299,215
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9459,287
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6668,492
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3148,895
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,7209,147
Waverly, OhUsa 14,9859,312
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,5939,690
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,0259,336
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,9209,272
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2548,858
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3768,934
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,0289,339
West Chester, PaUsa 15,3059,511
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,0709,986
West Point, GaUsa 15,2759,492
West Point, NyUsa 15,3139,516
White Hall, IlUsa 14,5189,022
Whitestown, InUsa 14,7209,147
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1418,787
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0468,728
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9967,454
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,2009,445
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,5099,638
Williamson, WvUsa 15,1259,399
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,1489,413
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0508,109
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,3059,511
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,3569,542
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,6799,743
Windsor, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,0909,377
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9298,656
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2827,632
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,4939,628
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0478,108
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,4189,581
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,2659,486
Wooster, OhUsa 14,9099,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -