Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,8497,363
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8099,824
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,0729,987
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6169,704
ViennaAustria 11,9167,405
VitebskBelarus 10,8476,740
VassourasBrazil 16,98010,552
VicosaBrazil 17,12510,642
VitoriaBrazil 17,06410,604
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,61610,947
VarnaBulgaria 11,1176,908
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4979,008
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6667,249
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2607,619
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3447,671
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6617,246
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6447,236
ValdiviaChile 14,7079,139
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7699,177
VallenarChile 15,8859,871
ValparaisoChile 15,4589,606
VanguardiaColombia 17,59810,936
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,82011,074
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,9577,430
VestervigDenmark 12,1247,534
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,41810,824
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,40610,816
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,24110,714
VilsandiEstonia 11,3057,025
VaasaFinland 11,1946,956
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,8998,016
VeravalIndia 6,8634,265
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4653,396
ValentiaIreland 13,4248,342
VeniceItaly 12,2907,637
VeronaItaly 12,4047,708
VicenzaItaly 12,3487,673
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,4057,708
ViterboItaly 12,4067,709
VolterraItaly 12,4707,749
VientianeLaos 3,6982,298
VarenaLithuania 11,2236,974
VilniusLithuania 11,1816,948
VeracruzMexico 14,9119,266
VlissingenNetherlands 12,6537,863
VaernesNorway 11,6957,267
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,8527,365
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,6596,623
VillarricaParaguay 16,70310,379
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,2917,016
VanavaraRussia 7,4674,640
VasileviciRussia 10,8996,773
Velikie LukiRussia 10,8156,720
VerhojanskRussia 7,9354,931
ViljujskRussia 7,5244,675
VitimRussia 7,1544,446
Vize IslandRussia 9,6856,018
VladivostokRussia 5,2193,243
VolgogradRussia 9,8526,122
VologdaRussia 10,2626,377
VoronezRussia 10,2566,373
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,1525,687
VytegraRussia 10,4596,500
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0625,010
ValenciaSpain 13,5068,393
ValladolidSpain 13,7248,528
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 13,9648,677
VisbySweden 11,5227,160
VanTurkey 9,8146,098
ValleyUk 13,0298,096
VinnitsaUkraine 11,0136,844
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9877,449
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1266,292
Valentine, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7847,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,8018,576
Vevay, InUsa 14,8719,241
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8529,229
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5019,011
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,1188,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -