Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3358,287
UaupesBrazil 18,27511,356
UbatubaBrazil 16,90810,507
UberabaBrazil 17,37310,796
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1747,565
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6514,133
UpernavikGreenland 12,3277,660
UummannaqGreenland 12,5697,810
UdineItaly 12,2077,585
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4187,716
UenoJapan 4,3582,708
UnzendakeJapan 4,0572,521
UrakawaJapan 5,3093,299
UshibukaJapan 3,9972,483
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6372,882
UwajimaJapan 4,1332,568
UkmergeLithuania 11,1926,955
UtenaLithuania 11,1366,920
UlaangomMongolia 6,8814,276
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1033,792
UlgiiMongolia 6,9174,298
UliastaiMongolia 6,4834,029
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8344,247
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9263,683
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5882,851
UfaRussia 9,2285,734
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4515,873
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4744,023
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4424,625
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5984,100
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,7376,051
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3634,575
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1474,441
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1985,094
Umm BeninSudan 10,5576,560
UmeňSweden 11,2456,988
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3202,063
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6382,261
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8862,415
UrfaTurkey 10,2036,340
UsakTurkey 11,0256,851
Uman’Ukraine 10,8986,772
UzgorodUkraine 11,4807,134
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,1119,390
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8319,216
Urbana, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Urbana, OhUsa 14,8549,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -