Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6894,778
TiranaAlbania 11,8097,338
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,5108,395
TebessaAlgeria 12,9438,043
TimimounAlgeria 13,8428,602
TindoufAlgeria 14,6769,120
TouggourtAlgeria 13,1938,198
TrelewArgentina 14,6299,090
TucumanArgentina 16,32910,147
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8891,174
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,8881,173
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,7281,074
TibooburraAustralia 3,2121,996
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,6581,652
TshaneBotswana 11,4827,135
TaguatingaBrazil 18,12811,265
TarauacaBrazil 17,53510,896
TauaBrazil 18,35111,403
TefeBrazil 18,38411,424
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,36510,791
TeresinaBrazil 18,61611,568
TiriosBrazil 19,53012,136
TorresBrazil 16,33510,151
TracuateuaBrazil 19,25411,965
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,29310,746
TriunfoBrazil 18,02511,201
TucuruiBrazil 19,15811,905
TuriacuBrazil 19,08011,857
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,0937,515
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1966,958
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8676,753
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8778,002
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,9777,443
Thompson, MbCanada 12,9308,035
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9058,641
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2918,881
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8149,206
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7989,196
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8639,236
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4618,365
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,1609,420
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,8329,217
TaiyuanChina 4,8683,025
TaoyuanChina 3,2842,041
TengchongChina 4,5312,816
TønderDenmark 12,1737,565
TylstrupDenmark 12,0157,466
TystofteDenmark 12,0147,466
TamayoDominican Republic 17,34910,781
TahrirEgypt 10,9316,793
TantaEgypt 10,9026,775
TallinEstonia 11,1266,914
TartuEstonia 11,0406,861
TampereFinland 11,1306,916
TurkuFinland 11,2306,979
ToulonFrance 12,8607,991
ToulouseFrance 13,1768,188
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5625,942
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0655,633
TchibanGabon 12,9938,074
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7206,040
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,5347,789
TamaleGhana 14,3568,921
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5577,182
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,6467,237
TimehriGuyana 19,23911,956
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,9689,923
TelaHonduras 15,8959,877
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8383,628
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8383,628
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,247775
TabrizIran 9,5545,937
TeheranIran 9,0695,636
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5336,546
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,0357,479
TarvisioItaly 12,1677,561
TermoliItaly 12,1847,571
TorinoItaly 12,6507,861
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,6497,860
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,4967,765
TrevicoItaly 12,1887,574
TrevisoItaly 12,2987,642
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,1797,568
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,6537,863
TabouIvory Coast 15,0839,373
TadotsuJapan 4,2642,650
TakadaJapan 4,6552,893
TakamatsuJapan 4,2722,655
TakayamaJapan 4,5312,816
TanegashimaJapan 3,8392,385
TatenoJapan 4,5932,854
TateyamaJapan 4,4722,779
TokushimaJapan 4,2532,643
TokyoJapan 4,5432,823
TomakomaiJapan 5,3243,308
TottoriJapan 4,4032,736
ToyamaJapan 4,5902,852
ToyookaJapan 4,4172,745
TsuJapan 4,3622,711
TsurugaJapan 4,4532,767
TsuyamaJapan 4,3532,705
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5465,311
TripoliLebanon 10,4576,498
TobrukLibya 11,5697,189
TripoliLibya 12,5617,805
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3337,042
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6935,402
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9495,561
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2775,765
ThyoloMalawi 10,2086,343
TawauMalaysia 1,446898
TessalitMali 14,0158,709
TimbuktuMali 14,4979,009
TombMali 14,4969,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,3259,523
TacubayaMexico 14,5939,068
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6519,104
TarialanMongolia 6,4363,999
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5114,046
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2573,888
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8143,613
TangierMorocco 14,1178,772
TarfayaMorocco 15,1019,384
TazaMorocco 14,0308,718
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3502,703
TaungooMyanmar 4,2852,663
ThandweMyanmar 4,4492,764
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,5792,845
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,2283,870
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,1033,792
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,1483,821
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,2733,898
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,1483,820
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,2023,854
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,1623,829
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,0183,740
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,1183,802
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,0643,768
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,1133,799
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,2273,870
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,1153,800
TemukaNew Zealand 6,1673,832
TimaruNew Zealand 6,1673,832
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6,0713,773
TahouaNiger 13,6478,480
TillaberyNiger 14,0618,738
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4572,769
TromsoNorway 11,1276,914
TrondheimNorway 11,7197,282
ThumraitOman 8,4625,259
TacnaPeru 16,86410,479
TarapotoPeru 17,06510,604
TrujilloPeru 16,71910,390
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6961,054
TorunPoland 11,6347,230
TimisoaraRomania 11,6097,214
TambovRussia 10,1236,290
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,1415,059
TaraRussia 8,2805,145
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6505,375
TermezRussia 7,7454,813
TernejRussia 5,4803,405
TobolskRussia 8,6655,385
TomskRussia 7,7474,814
Tot’MaRussia 10,1086,281
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4705,885
TuapseRussia 10,2226,352
TuraRussia 7,9024,910
TurukhanskRussia 8,3735,203
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9126,160
TortosaSpain 13,3718,309
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3783,342
TokerSudan 10,1836,328
TartousSyria 10,4516,494
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2752,035
TaboraTanzania 10,5606,562
TakThailand 3,9242,438
TrangThailand 3,4042,116
TabligboTogo 14,1028,763
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9158,647
TunisTunisia 12,7197,904
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0225,607
TireeUk 12,9368,038
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,7517,924
TernopilUkraine 11,2216,973
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9019,881
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3319,527
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9476,181
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1999,445
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4949,628
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,7919,813
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,5699,675
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3569,542
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0278,716
Temple, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,9949,317
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,1059,386
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8119,204
Toledo, IaUsa 14,1198,774
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,7369,157
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7407,917
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1068,766
Towanda, PaUsa 15,1269,399
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5498,419
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4259,585
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1088,145
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2438,851
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0659,362
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8688,618
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7654,825
TumeremoVenezuela 18,87811,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -