Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8544,880
ShkoderAlbania 11,8157,342
SkikdaAlgeria 13,0038,080
SaltaArgentina 16,51510,262
San AntonioArgentina 14,8889,252
San LuisArgentina 15,6309,713
San RafaelArgentina 15,4199,581
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3559,542
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,27010,110
SarmientoArgentina 14,2748,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,1212,561
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,1152,557
SalzburgAustria 12,1697,562
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5305,922
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3505,810
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3985,840
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 15,5269,648
SaveBenin 13,9948,696
Santa CruzBolivia 17,32110,764
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,8667,374
SalvadorBrazil 17,64510,965
Santa MariaBrazil 16,29610,126
SantaremBrazil 19,26411,971
SantosBrazil 16,88510,492
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,12310,641
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,86611,724
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,10911,253
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,45310,224
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,43010,210
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,05210,596
Sao LuisBrazil 18,92811,762
Sao MateusBrazil 17,20010,688
São PauloBrazil 16,93810,526
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,17610,674
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,66610,978
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,97911,172
SerrinhaBrazil 17,79411,058
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,30910,756
SobralBrazil 18,49711,494
SoureBrazil 19,40312,057
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,18911,303
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8749,864
SurubimBrazil 17,81511,070
SadovoBulgaria 11,3737,067
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5187,157
SofiaBulgaria 11,4937,142
SiemreapCambodia 3,2872,043
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4709,613
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5277,784
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1899,439
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4567,740
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9759,306
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6517,861
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3108,893
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,1758,808
Scott, SkCanada 12,5127,775
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,6689,115
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3239,522
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9889,314
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5766,572
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6108,458
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6368,474
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0267,473
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2787,009
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,9899,314
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1239,398
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6837,881
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6757,876
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2279,462
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,3569,542
SalCape Verde 16,54510,281
SantiagoChile 15,4289,587
SewellChile 15,3869,561
ShanghaiChina 3,9482,453
ShantouChina 3,2612,026
ShenyangChina 5,0743,153
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,58510,306
Simon BolivarColombia 17,41310,820
San JoseCosta Rica 16,39010,185
SibenikCroatia 12,0687,499
SplitCroatia 12,0317,477
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8067,337
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1217,532
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,36410,790
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,50910,880
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,45610,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,35110,782
SamanaDominican Republic 17,45110,844
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,44910,843
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,31410,759
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,40010,812
San JuanDominican Republic 17,32310,764
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,55810,911
SanchezDominican Republic 17,42810,830
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,32110,763
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,26510,729
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,45810,849
San GabrielEcuador 17,10810,631
SalloumEgypt 11,4537,117
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4397,108
SohagEgypt 10,8356,733
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6056,590
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,7679,798
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8288,593
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8796,760
StrasbourgFrance 12,5187,779
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 19,99412,424
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 19,70112,242
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0536,247
SchleswigGermany 12,1507,550
StuttgartGermany 12,4037,708
SamosGreece 11,2486,990
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4487,114
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5177,157
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,9748,062
SiguiriGuinea 15,2409,470
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7859,809
SzegedHungary 11,6877,263
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9227,408
StykkisholmurIceland 12,8107,961
SagarIndia 6,1623,829
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9814,338
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,373853
SemnanIran 8,8815,519
ShahroudIran 8,7675,448
ShirazIran 8,8255,484
ShannonIreland 13,3018,265
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,6937,888
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,1147,528
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,9577,430
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,5157,777
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,7397,916
Scuro MountainItaly 12,1317,538
SigonellaItaly 12,3007,643
SassandraIvory Coast 14,9419,285
SagaJapan 4,1172,558
SaigoJapan 4,4692,777
SakaiJapan 4,3962,732
SakataJapan 4,8883,038
SapporoJapan 5,3653,334
SaseboJapan 4,1032,550
SendaiJapan 4,8473,012
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0822,536
ShimonosekiJapan 4,1962,608
ShinjoJapan 4,8833,034
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2072,615
ShirakawaJapan 4,7092,926
ShizuokaJapan 4,4322,754
SumotoJapan 4,2882,665
SuttsuJapan 5,3113,300
SuwaJapan 4,5392,821
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9929,316
SavannakhetLaos 3,4282,130
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2687,002
SiluteLithuania 11,3977,082
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6447,236
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6145,353
SalimaMalawi 10,2966,398
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,548962
SibuMalaysia 1,9351,203
SanMali 14,7479,164
SegouMali 14,8879,251
SikassoMali 14,8649,236
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6054,726
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0849,373
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9703,710
SainshandMongolia 5,6943,538
SafiMorocco 14,5629,049
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,7859,187
SittweMyanmar 4,6752,905
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,0983,789
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,1677,561
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9136,781
SaiqOman 8,1945,092
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4445,247
SurOman 7,9984,970
SialkotPakistan 6,9314,307
SibbiPakistan 7,3964,596
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,59110,310
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,68410,368
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,528950
SandomierzPoland 11,4797,133
SniezkaPoland 11,8887,387
SuwalkiPoland 11,3287,039
SzczecinPoland 11,8797,382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,2918,881
Santa MariaPortugal 15,4239,584
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,76611,040
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0605,008
Satu MareRomania 11,4507,115
SibiuRomania 11,3917,079
SulinaRomania 10,9586,810
SadrinskRussia 8,8155,478
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8016,712
SalekhardRussia 9,1745,701
SaratovRussia 9,7886,082
SejmcanRussia 7,6834,774
SelagoncyRussia 7,8584,883
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0893,784
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4283,994
SmolenskRussia 10,7356,671
SociRussia 10,1626,315
SortovalaRussia 10,7626,688
SuntarRussia 7,3774,584
SurgutRussia 8,5885,337
SverdlovskRussia 9,0195,604
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7106,034
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,00311,187
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5008,389
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0545,005
SingaporeSingapore 2,7461,706
SliacSlovakia 11,7057,274
SeoulSouth Korea 4,5912,853
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8863,036
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,8158,585
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,4408,352
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,5558,423
SevilleSpain 14,0328,720
SennarSudan 10,5956,584
ShambatSudan 10,7216,662
ShendiSudan 10,6296,605
StenseleSweden 11,3517,054
StockholmSweden 11,4887,139
StorlienSweden 11,6477,238
SundsvallSweden 11,4227,098
SantisSwitzerland 12,4497,736
SongeaTanzania 10,2136,346
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5132,183
SongkhlaThailand 3,2892,044
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6912,294
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5182,186
SurinThailand 3,4132,121
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,2038,826
SokodeTogo 14,1358,784
SfaxTunisia 12,7367,914
SousseTunisia 12,7127,899
SamsunTurkey 10,4356,484
SiirtTurkey 9,9296,170
SivasTurkey 10,3696,443
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,2295,114
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,3398,289
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,7927,949
SarataUkraine 10,9606,810
SarnyUkraine 11,1306,917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6166,597
SumyUkraine 10,5726,570
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4555,254
SaltoUruguay 16,0549,976
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0267,473
Safford, AzUsa 13,1728,186
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0759,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,8329,838
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5089,015
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8258,591
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9258,653
Salem, InUsa 14,7919,192
Salem, OrUsa 11,7737,316
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7597,929
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0788,748
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3338,907
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5277,784
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9667,436
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,76711,040
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1357,541
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7918,570
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2437,608
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1867,573
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3519,539
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3158,895
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6159,703
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7488,543
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7919,192
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7647,311
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7707,314
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1708,806
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7557,305
Selma, AlUsa 15,1849,436
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,3599,545
Seymour, InUsa 14,7919,192
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9309,277
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9858,069
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6039,074
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8618,614
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7688,555
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,5759,057
Southport, NcUsa 15,6939,752
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5959,069
Spencer, WvUsa 15,1099,389
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1778,810
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1127,527
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9388,661
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4869,002
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3788,935
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7055,409
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8218,589
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5099,016
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1148,770
Stamford, CtUsa 15,3139,516
State College, PaUsa 15,1389,407
State University, MsUsa 14,9669,300
State University, NmUsa 13,4748,373
Staunton, VaUsa 15,2929,503
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1778,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3148,895
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0597,494
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9288,655
Storrs, CtUsa 15,3169,518
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4568,983
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6239,708
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9777,443
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3048,889
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9708,681
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0209,334
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8734,892
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,68910,992
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,23011,328
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,98111,795
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,0239,336
SocotraYemen 8,4005,220
SenangaZambia 11,4777,132
SerenjeZambia 10,7716,693
SeshekeZambia 11,3487,051
SolweziZambia 11,1976,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -