Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0029,944
ReconquistaArgentina 16,26410,106
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7189,768
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6468,480
RivadaviaArgentina 16,69310,373
RosarioArgentina 15,8369,841
RichmondAustralia 4,0682,528
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,2452,017
RecifeBrazil 17,72911,017
RemansoBrazil 18,18211,298
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,68310,989
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,91010,508
Rio NegroBrazil 16,69410,374
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,60910,943
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2027,583
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4668,368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8687,996
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8667,995
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6457,236
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9647,434
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6669,114
RuoqiangChina 6,2733,898
Rafael NunezColombia 17,29810,749
RandersDenmark 12,0407,482
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,28310,740
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,36010,787
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9558,050
RumipambaEcuador 16,99510,561
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5386,548
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5716,569
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7376,672
RochambeauFrench Guiana 19,87712,352
RostockGermany 12,0107,463
RhodesGreece 11,1546,931
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,5067,771
ReykhólarIceland 12,7637,931
ReykjavíkIceland 12,8778,002
RamsarIran 9,1515,687
RashtIran 9,2515,749
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,1878,194
RadicofaniItaly 12,4157,715
Resia PassItaly 12,3827,694
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,3157,653
RivoltoItaly 12,2237,596
Rolle PassItaly 12,3067,647
RomeItaly 12,3857,696
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,4107,712
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,1967,579
RumoiJapan 5,4663,397
RigaLatvia 11,2106,966
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2917,017
RodriguesMauritius 7,2284,492
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6704,145
RabatMorocco 14,2688,867
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1872,602
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8157,342
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,1473,820
RangioraNew Zealand 6,1973,851
ReeftonNew Zealand 6,0783,777
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,9883,721
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,1983,852
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,1933,848
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,1203,803
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,0973,789
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,3413,941
RivasNicaragua 16,17410,051
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2344,495
RebolyRussia 10,7376,672
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1856,329
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,3185,790
RagaSudan 11,4397,109
RashadSudan 10,8666,752
RenkSudan 10,6776,635
RumbekSudan 10,9916,830
RanongThailand 3,6092,243
Roi EtThailand 3,4762,160
RizeTurkey 10,0816,264
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1355,055
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9226,787
RomnyUkraine 10,6586,623
RovnoUkraine 11,1736,943
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4205,232
RochaUruguay 15,7609,794
Racine, WiUsa 14,4098,954
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,4959,629
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2898,258
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2868,256
Reading, PaUsa 15,2799,495
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9317,414
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8017,954
Redding, CaUsa 11,9207,407
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5157,777
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1517,551
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5839,062
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,4489,599
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,4489,599
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,3069,511
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0288,717
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9459,287
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8538,608
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3638,926
Rockville, InUsa 14,6549,106
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,9818,688
Rome, GaUsa 15,2089,451
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4798,376
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8137,341
Roswell, NmUsa 13,6488,481
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,3939,565
Rushville, IlUsa 14,3848,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -