Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,0144,980
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,4685,883
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4215,854
QuixeramobimBrazil 18,30711,376
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,6457,236
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8679,239
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6187,220
QuinteroChile 15,4399,594
QingdaoChina 4,4962,794
QiqiharChina 5,6953,539
QuitoEcuador 17,02310,578
QueenstownNew Zealand 6,0553,762
QuettaPakistan 7,5134,668
Quanah, TxUsa 14,0208,712
Quitman, GaUsa 15,4829,620
Quang TriVietnam 3,2372,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -