Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,7964,223
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2762,657
ParanaArgentina 15,9659,921
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,26010,104
PehuajoArgentina 15,4929,627
PergaminoArgentina 15,7369,778
PigeArgentina 15,2959,505
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8819,869
PosadasArgentina 16,53210,273
PresidenciaArgentina 16,49810,252
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5319,651
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6349,715
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3872,105
Port HedlandAustralia 2,1221,319
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,3889,562
ParakouBenin 13,9738,683
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,79011,055
ParacatuBrazil 17,62610,953
ParanaBrazil 18,15511,282
ParanaguaBrazil 16,74710,407
ParanaibaBrazil 17,41210,820
ParintinsBrazil 19,12511,884
ParnaibaBrazil 18,66711,600
Passo FundoBrazil 16,46210,230
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,46810,855
PaulistanaBrazil 18,24311,337
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,91811,134
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,53610,897
PeixeBrazil 18,22611,326
PetrolinaBrazil 18,09211,243
PicosBrazil 18,35611,407
PiraiBrazil 16,96310,541
PirenopolisBrazil 17,81911,073
PompeuBrazil 17,36010,787
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,06810,606
Porto De MozBrazil 19,40912,061
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,68610,369
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,08711,240
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,26510,108
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,37211,417
PosseBrazil 17,94611,152
PlevenBulgaria 11,3837,074
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3887,077
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,0861,918
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8337,353
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2837,633
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7099,140
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8139,205
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6278,468
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5397,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,0869,375
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2888,257
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6597,867
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5857,199
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0796,885
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9568,051
ParronChile 15,3559,542
Puerto AysenChile 14,1788,810
Puerto MonttChile 14,5539,044
Punta ArenasChile 13,4638,366
PingbianChina 4,1992,610
PeralesColombia 17,42810,830
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,25811,346
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,30810,134
PragueCzech Republic 12,0097,462
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,32610,767
PimentelDominican Republic 17,38910,806
PoloDominican Republic 17,36310,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,31210,758
PichilingueEcuador 16,89910,501
PortoviejoEcuador 16,79010,433
PuyoEcuador 17,05610,599
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7846,701
ParisFrance 12,8627,993
PerpignanFrance 13,1058,144
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4264,615
Port-GentilGabon 13,2658,243
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7879,810
PotsdamGermany 12,0127,465
PatrasGreece 11,6947,267
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8497,363
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,7058,517
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,26411,349
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,25110,720
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,29010,123
PecsHungary 11,8347,354
PambanIndia 5,6133,488
PuneIndia 6,4384,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,1041,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1321,325
PadovaItaly 12,3287,661
Paganella MountainItaly 12,3667,684
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,4217,718
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,4387,729
PantelleriaItaly 12,5697,811
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,4657,746
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,7017,893
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,3517,675
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,2377,604
PiacenzaItaly 12,5067,771
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,4977,766
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,3277,660
Ponza IslandItaly 12,3787,692
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,1517,551
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,3987,704
PrizziItaly 12,4217,718
PakseLaos 3,2352,010
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,2562,024
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8434,874
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8324,867
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,5392,199
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8327,353
PatheinMyanmar 4,3172,683
PutaoMyanmar 4,7732,966
PyiMyanmar 4,3892,728
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,4502,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,1053,794
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,2493,883
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,2493,883
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,2333,873
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,0223,742
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,1523,823
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,34210,155
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4908,383
PohangNorth Korea 4,4202,747
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7582,957
PadidanPakistan 7,2774,522
PanjgurPakistan 7,6634,762
ParachinarPakistan 7,3714,581
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6734,768
PeshawarPakistan 7,2484,504
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,1981,366
PilarParaguay 16,54410,280
PiscoPeru 16,69910,377
PiuraPeru 16,67010,359
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,37410,797
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8251,134
PoznanPoland 11,7667,312
PrzemyslPoland 11,4237,098
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,9958,696
PortalegrePortugal 14,0488,730
Porto Portugal 14,0288,717
PavelecRussia 10,2686,381
PecoraRussia 9,5115,910
PermRussia 9,3115,786
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9244,303
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5756,571
PjatigorskRussia 9,9066,156
PoronajskRussia 6,0583,765
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3056,404
Providenja BayRussia 8,9415,556
PskovRussia 10,9376,796
PodorSenegal 15,7389,780
PopradSlovakia 11,6177,219
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9276,790
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8246,726
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,2498,233
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5173,429
Port SudanSudan 10,2456,366
ParamariboSuriname 19,57512,164
PiteňSweden 11,1506,929
PalmyraSyria 10,2296,356
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0595,630
PhetchabunThailand 3,7192,311
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8182,373
PhraeThailand 3,9132,432
PhuketThailand 3,5442,202
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5632,214
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5542,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5802,224
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,71411,629
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,1838,192
PoltavaUkraine 10,5816,575
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,9269,897
PradoUruguay 15,7039,758
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,6999,756
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6579,108
Pana, IlUsa 14,5579,046
Paoli, InUsa 14,7919,192
Paris, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6728,496
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1549,417
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1028,141
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2118,831
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1838,813
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0278,716
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0727,502
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2609,483
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4308,967
Perry, OkUsa 14,1648,802
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3549,541
Philo, OhUsa 14,9699,302
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9798,065
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4748,373
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6589,108
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7718,558
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0329,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,3139,516
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3709,551
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6339,093
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6357,852
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,4538,981
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,8919,254
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7067,275
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7109,141
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,2669,486
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7067,275
Portage, WiUsa 14,2438,851
Portland, MaineUsa 15,2159,455
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7907,326
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1748,808
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5909,067
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1407,544
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,4809,620
Princeton, InUsa 14,7259,150
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,3589,544
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4558,361
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,26611,351
PetaukeZambia 10,6466,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -