Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,6838,503
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,8888,630
OranArgentina 16,73710,400
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4441,519
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7551,712
OstendeBelgium 12,7067,895
ObidosBrazil 19,26811,974
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,4018,949
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8399,221
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8409,222
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6369,095
OdenseDenmark 12,0617,495
OtavaloEcuador 17,05310,597
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,0413,754
OuluFinland 10,9816,823
OroomiehIran 9,6556,000
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,6567,865
OdienneIvory Coast 15,0879,375
ObihiroJapan 5,4003,356
OfunatoJapan 4,9553,079
OitaJapan 4,1232,562
OkayamaJapan 4,3082,677
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4622,152
OmaezakiJapan 4,3872,726
OmuJapan 5,5673,460
OnahamaJapan 4,7092,926
OsakaJapan 4,3372,695
OshimaJapan 4,4332,755
OtaruJapan 5,3703,337
OwaseJapan 4,2832,662
OuarzazateMorocco 14,4258,964
OujoaMorocco 13,8318,595
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,6312,878
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,2243,868
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 6,0953,787
OphirNew Zealand 6,1163,801
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,2673,895
OtautauNew Zealand 6,0873,783
OcotalNicaragua 16,0569,978
OrlandNorway 11,7457,298
OsloNorway 11,8577,368
OhotskRussia 7,1374,435
OkhotskRussia 7,1374,435
OlekminskRussia 7,1594,449
OlenekRussia 8,1205,046
OmskRussia 8,2195,107
OnegaRussia 10,3796,450
OrenburgRussia 9,1815,705
OymyakonRussia 7,5524,693
OviedoSpain 13,7088,518
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,5407,171
Orkney IslandsUk 12,5847,820
OdessaUkraine 10,8726,756
OvrucUkraine 10,9806,823
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1249,398
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7708,557
Oakland, MdUsa 15,2279,462
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5567,802
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2468,853
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8989,258
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1478,791
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1578,797
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8098,581
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7377,294
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9598,675
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7259,150
Orlando, FlUsa 15,8599,855
Orono, MeUsa 15,1279,400
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2698,867
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9719,303
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,4538,981
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1578,797
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8019,198
Owosso, MiUsa 14,6059,076
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4568,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -