Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5234,675
NeuquenArgentina 14,9869,313
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5619,670
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,0513,139
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0951,302
Nowra RanAustralia 4,1692,591
NuriootpaAustralia 3,6012,238
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,39010,185
NatitingouBenin 14,1038,764
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,95410,535
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7717,936
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0798,127
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,0748,746
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6137,217
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,7629,173
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,2418,850
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0766,882
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5287,785
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5759,057
N’DjamenaChad 12,6087,834
NanchangChina 3,8232,376
NanjingChina 4,0912,542
NanningChina 3,6432,264
NicosiaCyprus 10,6886,642
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9827,446
NaguaDominican Republic 17,39710,811
NeybaDominican Republic 17,32710,767
NegeleEthiopia 9,8916,146
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,5863,471
NandiFiji 5,5863,471
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1896,953
NancyFrance 12,6097,835
NantesFrance 13,2088,208
NiceFrance 12,7417,917
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9787,443
NurembergGermany 12,2457,609
NurnbergGermany 12,2487,611
NaxosGreece 11,3887,077
NanortalikGreenland 13,7158,523
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,6028,453
NordGreenland 11,1806,947
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,2928,260
NzerekoreGuinea 15,1789,432
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0183,739
New DelhiIndia 6,5164,049
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,2697,624
NaganoJapan 4,6072,863
NagasakiJapan 4,0552,520
NagoJapan 3,3692,094
NagoyaJapan 4,4192,746
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3262,067
NaraJapan 4,3452,700
NazeJapan 3,5702,219
NemuroJapan 5,5143,426
NiigataJapan 4,7622,959
NikkoJapan 4,6482,888
NobeokaJapan 4,0512,517
NairobiKenya 10,1556,311
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0945,030
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2734,519
NidaLithuania 11,4257,100
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8165,478
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7855,459
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3456,429
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3376,424
NaraMali 14,9779,307
NioroMali 15,1949,441
NemaMauritania 14,9459,287
NouakchottMauritania 15,7959,815
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,6112,866
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,3063,919
NelsonNew Zealand 6,1253,806
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,0733,774
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,3043,918
NandaimeNicaragua 16,14410,032
N’GuigmiNiger 12,8077,958
NiameyNiger 13,9928,695
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2216,973
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8256,727
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9556,807
NawabshahPakistan 7,2344,496
NokkundiPakistan 7,8474,876
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,08610,617
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1731,350
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7676,070
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1713,835
NikolaevRussia 10,7806,699
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4293,995
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4074,603
NizneangarskRussia 6,8294,244
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0444,377
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2355,739
NovgorodRussia 10,7606,686
NovosibirskRussia 7,7324,805
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3933,351
No. 6Sudan 10,7376,672
NyalaSudan 11,5377,169
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4782,161
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7622,338
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,4132,121
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9042,426
NarathiwatThailand 3,1341,947
NigdeTurkey 10,5666,566
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8985,529
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5906,581
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,7339,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,7339,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,9469,287
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8529,229
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3468,915
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3509,539
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,3399,532
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,0049,324
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,0968,760
New London, WiUsa 14,2308,843
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,0539,354
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,0339,342
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9258,653
New YorkUsa 15,3139,516
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,3569,542
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,3399,532
Newark, NjUsa 15,3339,528
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2688,866
Newberry, ScUsa 15,4249,584
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1138,770
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2759,492
Newport, TnUsa 15,2099,451
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2825,768
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,5649,671
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8118,582
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7057,274
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6988,512
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6188,463
Norton, KsUsa 13,7288,531
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,8349,218
NdolaZambia 10,9436,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -