Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9064,913
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7314,804
MilianaAlgeria 13,4198,338
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6687,872
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5465,310
Malarg EArgentina 15,2809,495
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7319,154
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3489,537
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8249,833
MendozaArgentina 15,5709,675
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,5789,680
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,18810,059
Mackay MoAustralia 2,9881,857
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,2943,911
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1491,335
MeekatharraAustralia 2,7461,707
Melbourne (airport)Australia 4,1402,573
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 4,1602,585
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,6882,292
Mount GambierAustralia 3,9972,484
Mount IsaAustralia 2,2511,399
MuharraqBahrain 8,9525,563
MinskBelarus 11,0286,853
MogilevBelarus 10,8686,753
MaunBotswana 11,3997,084
MacapaBrazil 19,59812,179
MacauBrazil 18,06311,224
MaceioBrazil 17,69110,993
MachadoBrazil 17,12210,640
ManausBrazil 18,83011,701
MarabaBrazil 18,96611,785
MaringaBrazil 17,00010,564
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,33412,014
Monte AzulBrazil 17,69910,999
Monte SantoBrazil 17,91911,135
MonteiroBrazil 17,93111,143
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,58210,926
Morada NovaBrazil 18,23011,328
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,98311,175
MamfeCameroon 13,2418,228
MarouaCameroon 12,6967,889
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3987,704
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7349,156
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5517,800
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6716,631
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4967,765
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1389,407
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7859,188
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9149,268
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9069,263
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8167,964
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0868,753
Morden, MbCanada 13,3438,292
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7039,137
MoundouChad 12,4977,766
MatecanaColombia 17,36210,789
MoroniComoros 9,3735,825
MosnovCzech Republic 11,7537,303
MarstalDenmark 12,0797,506
Melville HallDominica 18,34111,397
MichesDominican Republic 17,48810,867
MocaDominican Republic 17,34010,776
MoncionDominican Republic 17,28610,741
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,21310,696
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,44010,837
MilagroEcuador 16,86210,478
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2616,997
MinyaEgypt 10,9306,792
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2928,260
MassawaEritrea 9,9816,202
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,5747,814
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,3677,064
MarseilleFrance 12,9008,016
MontpellierFrance 12,9878,070
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 19,77112,286
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5466,553
MakokouGabon 12,8197,966
MayumbaGabon 13,0278,095
MitzicGabon 12,9688,059
MkamboGabon 12,7047,894
MoandaGabon 12,7547,925
MouilaGabon 13,0038,080
MagdeburgGermany 12,1177,530
MunichGermany 12,2357,603
MünsterGermany 12,3777,691
MethoniGreece 11,7177,281
MilosGreece 11,4757,131
MitiliniGreece 11,2657,000
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2697,002
MacentaGuinea 15,3079,512
MamouGuinea 15,5709,675
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8144,234
MiskolcHungary 11,6037,210
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1683,833
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3453,943
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5544,073
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6213,493
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 687427
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 725450
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,3742,097
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,451901
MashhadIran 8,3565,193
Malin HeadIreland 13,0368,101
M. CalamitaItaly 12,5287,785
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,0667,498
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,2287,599
MilanItaly 12,5207,780
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,5547,801
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,4787,754
ManIvory Coast 15,0959,380
MaebashiJapan 4,6012,859
MaizuruJapan 4,4172,745
MakurazakiJapan 3,8952,420
MatsueJapan 4,3842,724
MatsumotoJapan 4,5572,832
MatsuyamaJapan 4,2032,612
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3012,051
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,1812,598
MishimaJapan 4,4602,772
MitoJapan 4,6362,881
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3702,716
MiyakoJapan 5,0223,121
MiyakojimaJapan 3,1841,979
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9522,456
MiyazakiJapan 3,9782,472
MombetsuJapan 5,5533,451
MoriokaJapan 5,0063,111
MuroranJapan 5,2773,279
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1572,583
MutsuJapan 5,1743,215
Ma’AnJordan 10,4436,489
MafraqJordan 10,4086,467
MombasaKenya 9,8196,102
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2453,881
MaseruLesotho 10,8366,734
MonroviaLiberia 15,4129,577
MisratahLibya 12,3927,701
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0215,606
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2615,755
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8025,470
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2245,732
MakhangaMalawi 10,2126,346
MangochiMalawi 10,2186,350
MwmosaMalawi 10,1696,319
MzimbaMalawi 10,4176,473
MzuzuMalawi 10,3776,448
MalaccaMalaysia 2,9561,837
MersingMalaysia 2,7891,733
MiriMalaysia 1,8111,126
MaleMaldives 6,1343,812
MenakaMali 13,9598,674
MoptiMali 14,6509,104
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9453,073
MazatlanMexico 13,7728,558
MeridaMexico 15,5019,632
Mexico CityMexico 14,5939,068
MonterreyMexico 14,3038,888
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3818,936
MaantyMongolia 6,0213,742
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9103,673
MatadMongolia 5,7883,597
MurenMongolia 6,5124,047
MarrakechMorocco 14,4929,005
MeknesMorocco 14,1738,807
MideltMorocco 14,1608,799
MaputoMozambique 10,3866,454
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6335,986
MandalayMyanmar 4,5072,801
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4572,770
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7272,316
MindatMyanmar 4,6542,892
MonywaMyanmar 4,5962,856
MyeikMyanmar 3,7272,316
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6322,878
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,5417,793
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,1873,845
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,0973,789
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,0683,771
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,9783,715
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,2503,884
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6,0903,785
MolesworthNew Zealand 6,1723,835
MotuekaNew Zealand 6,1023,792
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 6,1193,802
Mt CookNew Zealand 6,0573,764
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6,2233,867
ManaguaNicaragua 16,10510,008
MasatepeNicaragua 16,13110,024
MagariaNiger 13,2698,246
Maine SoroaNiger 12,9348,038
MaradiNiger 13,4628,366
MaiduguriNigeria 12,8207,967
MakurdiNigeria 13,3268,281
MinnaNigeria 13,5438,415
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,2872,664
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,4357,106
MajisOman 8,3245,173
MasirahOman 8,0164,981
Muscat  Oman 8,1405,058
MultanPakistan 7,1004,412
MurreePakistan 7,0944,408
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,9621,219
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,00010,564
MoyobambaPeru 17,02310,578
MactanPhilippines 1,6271,011
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1821,356
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 13,9478,667
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5067,771
MagadanRussia 7,3084,541
MahackalaRussia 9,5335,924
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9166,162
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9166,162
MarkovoRussia 8,3485,188
MinusinskRussia 7,2264,490
MogocaRussia 6,4364,000
MoscowRussia 10,3826,452
MurmanskRussia 10,5966,584
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0246,229
MatamSenegal 15,5939,690
MogadishuSomalia 9,2265,733
MadridSpain 13,6968,511
Madrid (b)Spain 13,7088,518
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,1198,152
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,9568,673
MelillaSpain 13,8958,635
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,6088,456
MalakalSudan 10,7896,705
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5226,538
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,6537,863
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1762,595
Mae SariangThailand 4,1102,554
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9672,465
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4212,126
MalatyaTurkey 10,2706,382
MersinTurkey 10,5686,567
MuglaTurkey 11,1246,912
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,8968,014
ManstonUk 12,7977,952
MeloUruguay 15,9999,942
MercedesUruguay 15,8549,852
MontevideoUruguay 15,7049,759
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,3969,567
Madison, FlUsa 15,5599,668
Madison, InUsa 14,8579,232
Madison, NeUsa 13,8418,601
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2838,876
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0088,704
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3188,897
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,6299,091
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3848,938
Marion, InUsa 14,6479,102
Marion, NcUsa 15,2779,493
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1418,787
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5549,044
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,2849,497
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6866,019
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,0069,325
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5727,812
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,6819,123
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,0399,345
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9908,694
Medford, WiUsa 14,0808,750
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5328,409
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,7669,176
Mena, ArUsa 14,4568,983
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,0259,337
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4168,958
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3768,934
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,10610,008
Midland, TxUsa 13,9068,641
Milan, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6768,499
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9868,070
Milford, DeUsa 15,4459,598
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4239,584
Millen, GaUsa 15,5139,640
Millport, OhUsa 14,9479,289
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3249,523
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,3868,940
Minden, NeUsa 13,7518,545
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9198,649
Minonk, IlUsa 14,4578,984
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3857,696
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1619,421
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,3228,900
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,3198,898
Monroe, NcUsa 15,4449,597
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2139,453
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1808,190
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,3569,542
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,6769,741
Morganton, NcUsa 15,2779,493
Moro, OrUsa 11,9267,411
Morris, MnUsa 13,6708,494
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3348,907
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,2669,486
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,6729,118
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,2888,878
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4808,998
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1189,394
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,6549,106
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,9839,311
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,4708,992
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3078,891
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,17711,295
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,69210,994
MaracayVenezuela 18,12511,263
MaturinVenezuela 18,59311,554
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,80011,061
MeridaVenezuela 17,80811,066
MagoyeZambia 11,0196,847
MansaZambia 10,9426,799
MbalaZambia 10,6936,645
MfuweZambia 10,5866,578
MisamfuZambia 10,6916,643
MonguZambia 11,5027,148
MpikaZambia 10,6536,620
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5146,534
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9566,808
MumbwaZambia 11,0756,882
MwinilungaZambia 11,4137,092
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -