Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,2178,213
LuandaAngola 12,6697,873
LuenaAngola 11,9007,395
La PlataArgentina 15,6699,737
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,77910,427
La RiojaArgentina 16,0059,945
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6389,718
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6998,513
Las LomitasArgentina 16,71910,389
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,6162,869
LavertonAustralia 4,1562,582
LearmonthAustralia 2,5591,590
LongreachAustralia 2,7951,737
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,7951,737
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,4742,780
Low HeadAustralia 4,5512,828
LinzAustria 12,0727,501
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,4287,723
LerwickUk 12,4297,724
La PazBolivia 17,13710,649
LavrasBrazil 17,14410,654
LencoisBrazil 17,86911,104
LinharesBrazil 17,14210,652
LondrinaBrazil 17,00310,566
LomBulgaria 11,4867,138
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,5797,816
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1768,809
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5207,159
Langara, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6818,502
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3727,688
London, OnCanada 14,7729,179
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,5617,806
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7007,892
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7537,304
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,3119,514
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7469,785
LanzhouChina 5,0943,165
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4133,364
Las GaviotasColombia 17,89711,121
LimonCosta Rica 16,50510,256
LarnacaCyprus 10,6586,623
LimassolCyprus 10,7116,656
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0846,888
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5447,173
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,1697,562
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,53310,895
La VegaDominican Republic 17,35410,784
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,47610,860
LuperonDominican Republic 17,27110,732
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,92810,519
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,85510,474
LuxorEgypt 10,7336,669
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,7169,766
Laucala BayFiji 5,6983,541
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9036,775
Le MansFrance 13,0478,108
LilleFrance 12,7277,909
LyonFrance 12,8257,970
LambarnGabon 13,1018,141
LastourvilleGabon 12,8247,969
LibrevilleGabon 13,2018,203
LeipzigGermany 12,0907,513
LindenbergGermany 11,9507,426
LamiaGreece 11,6257,224
LarissaGreece 11,6167,218
LemnosGreece 11,3887,076
LimnosGreece 11,3737,067
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,26311,349
LabeGuinea 15,5809,682
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3705,201
La CeibaHonduras 15,9589,916
La MesaHonduras 15,8569,853
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7604,201
LudhianaIndia 6,7344,185
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,5457,796
LatinaItaly 12,3647,683
LatronicoItaly 12,1467,548
LecceItaly 11,9667,436
LodwarKenya 10,3106,407
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8682,404
LiepajaLatvia 11,3967,082
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3427,048
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,5697,811
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,7307,289
LabuanMalaysia 1,7491,087
LuqaMalta 12,3727,688
Le LamentinMartinique 18,44211,460
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3728,310
LashioMyanmar 4,4342,756
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,1293,809
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,0593,765
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6,1283,808
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,1003,790
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,2403,878
LincolnNew Zealand 6,2113,859
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,2453,881
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,2453,881
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,2453,881
LagosNigeria 13,9008,638
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,9667,436
LillehammerNorway 11,8207,345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9044,290
La VictoriaParaguay 17,05110,596
LimaPeru 16,71910,389
LegaspiPhilippines 1,9371,204
LisbonPortugal 14,2098,830
LeninbadRussia 7,6804,773
LevsiRussia 8,8705,512
LungiSierra Leone 15,7129,763
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,1137,527
LanzaroteSpain 15,1029,385
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,5048,392
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,5267,784
LuganoSwitzerland 12,5237,782
LatakiaSyria 10,4646,502
LampangThailand 3,9792,473
LoeiThailand 3,7342,321
Lop BuriThailand 3,6652,278
LomeTogo 14,1308,781
LeemingUk 12,8007,954
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,4287,723
London, EnglandUk 12,8918,011
London-GatwickUk 12,8998,016
LynehamUk 12,9898,072
L’VovUkraine 11,3397,046
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9026,774
LozovajaUkraine 10,4536,495
LubnyUkraine 10,6916,643
LuckUkraine 11,2166,970
LuganskUkraine 10,2366,361
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1128,769
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,3198,898
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8749,243
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7729,179
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6249,709
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0099,326
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7927,949
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2898,879
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2958,883
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2158,833
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9368,038
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3598,301
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2328,223
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3188,897
Larned, KsUsa 13,9058,641
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5888,444
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6297,848
Laurel, MdUsa 15,3399,532
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1578,797
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2539,478
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8538,608
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3648,926
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,2318,843
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8799,246
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,2779,493
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9959,318
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,2379,469
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1887,574
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1929,441
Lexington, MoUsa 14,2318,843
Lexington, VaUsa 15,3009,508
Libby, MtUsa 12,2297,599
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9248,653
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,2849,497
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5408,414
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6119,080
Llano, TxUsa 14,2268,840
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4157,715
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4027,707
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3907,699
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4028,328
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,5339,652
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8679,239
Louisville, MsUsa 14,9669,300
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7398,538
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9889,314
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8718,620
Luling, TxUsa 14,4018,949
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2608,240
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,3519,539
LivingstoneZambia 11,1836,949
LundaziZambia 10,4586,499
LusakaZambia 10,9346,795
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9376,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -