Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4744,644
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6514,754
KhostAfghanistan 7,3614,574
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5884,715
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6647,870
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0931,922
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1097,525
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5845,955
KandiBenin 13,9298,655
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1708,805
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1688,804
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5228,402
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8989,258
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4576,498
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4827,135
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,7968,573
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8749,243
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1534,445
KashiChina 7,1664,453
KunmingChina 4,2152,619
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4887,760
KhargaEgypt 10,9496,804
KosseirEgypt 10,5786,574
KajaaniFinland 10,8836,763
KuopioFinland 10,9046,776
KuusamoFinland 10,7896,705
KarlsruheGermany 12,4487,735
KasselGermany 12,2877,635
KonstanzGermany 12,4447,733
KumasiGhana 14,4458,976
KalamataGreece 11,6867,262
KerkiraGreece 11,8287,350
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6077,213
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,9768,063
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2927,638
KankanGuinea 15,2679,487
KindiaGuinea 15,6599,731
KissidougouGuinea 15,3639,547
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6475,373
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2682,031
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2672,030
KeszthelyHungary 11,8917,389
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,8007,954
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2173,242
KotaIndia 6,4884,032
KozhikodeIndia 6,0283,746
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 880547
KermanIran 8,4295,238
KermanshahIran 9,4195,853
Khoram AbadIran 9,3015,780
KilkennyIreland 13,2218,216
KingstonJamaica 16,87110,484
KagoshimaJapan 3,9282,441
KanazawaJapan 4,5652,837
KaruizawaJapan 4,5822,847
KatsuuraJapan 4,5022,798
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4972,794
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5943,476
KobeJapan 4,3332,693
KochiJapan 4,1822,599
KofuJapan 4,5092,802
KumagayaJapan 4,5822,847
KumamotoJapan 4,0692,529
KumejimaJapan 3,3432,077
KureJapan 4,2432,637
KushiroJapan 5,4413,381
KutchanJapan 5,3343,315
KyotoJapan 4,3772,720
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3154,545
KitaleKenya 10,3656,441
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2625,756
KufraLibya 11,6837,260
KaunasLithuania 11,2576,995
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4107,090
KybartaiLithuania 11,3287,040
KarongaMalawi 10,4056,465
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0761,912
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7201,069
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,0531,897
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,9621,840
KuantanMalaysia 2,8951,799
KuchingMalaysia 2,0641,283
KayesMali 15,4309,589
KeniebaMali 15,4409,595
KidalMali 14,0108,706
KitaMali 15,2479,475
KoutiaMali 14,8289,214
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5992,858
KisinevMoldova 11,0046,838
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7823,593
KhatgalMongolia 6,5874,094
KhovdMongolia 6,7604,201
KhujirtMongolia 6,1533,823
KhutagMongolia 6,3923,972
KenitraMorocco 14,2438,851
KalewaMyanmar 4,7362,943
KathaMyanmar 4,6332,879
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6122,244
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5752,843
KengtungMyanmar 4,1712,592
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8092,988
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7977,331
KathmanduNepal 5,7613,580
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,3342,693
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,2243,868
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,2263,869
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,2553,887
KarioiNew Zealand 6,1983,851
KawerauNew Zealand 6,2223,866
KopuaNew Zealand 6,2853,906
KanoNigeria 13,3148,274
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6102,865
KarasjokNorway 10,8846,764
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0377,480
KristiansandNorway 12,0797,506
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8567,367
KhasabOman 8,4025,221
KarachiPakistan 7,3194,548
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3084,541
KhanpurPakistan 7,1064,416
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4524,631
KororPalau 1,414879
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6327,228
KlodzkoPoland 11,8377,356
KoszalinPoland 11,7577,306
KrakowPoland 11,6267,224
KalakanRussia 6,6244,116
KaliningradRussia 11,4677,125
KamenskoeRussia 8,0284,989
KandalaksaRussia 10,6376,610
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1846,328
KazanRussia 9,6626,004
KemRussia 10,5466,553
KerchRussia 10,4376,486
KhabarovskRussia 5,8453,632
KirenskRussia 7,0684,392
KirovRussia 9,7026,029
KljuciRussia 7,3014,537
KolpasevRussia 7,9714,953
KorfRussia 7,8394,871
KostromaRussia 10,2006,339
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,8855,521
KotlasRussia 9,9156,161
KrasnodarRussia 10,2216,352
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8755,515
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1755,702
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3724,581
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,0616,252
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5255,919
KurganRussia 8,6875,398
KurskRussia 10,4686,505
KyraRussia 6,1253,806
KigaliRwanda 10,8846,764
KoldaSenegal 15,8389,842
KabalaSierra Leone 15,5219,645
KosiceSlovakia 11,5517,178
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1036,899
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9353,066
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4473,385
KadugliSudan 11,0076,840
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8046,713
KassalaSudan 10,3066,404
KhartoumSudan 10,7196,661
KostiSudan 10,6966,647
KalmarSweden 11,6677,250
KaresuandoSweden 11,0266,852
KarlstadSweden 11,7407,295
KristianstadSweden 11,8197,344
KamishliSyria 9,9856,205
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7222,313
Khlong YaiThailand 3,2842,040
Khon KaenThailand 3,5782,224
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5562,209
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5442,202
KairouanTunisia 12,7637,931
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3676,442
KarsTurkey 9,8616,128
KastamonuTurkey 10,6456,615
KayseriTurkey 10,4976,523
KonyaTurkey 10,7536,682
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5905,338
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0905,027
KinlossUk 12,6997,891
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4686,505
KievUkraine 10,8636,750
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4486,493
KirovogradUkraine 10,7556,683
KlepininoUkraine 10,6106,593
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6306,606
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2657,000
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6816,638
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5769,058
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3227,657
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1608,799
Keene, NhUsa 15,2139,453
Kenton, OhUsa 14,7709,179
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6318,471
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,0619,980
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3758,311
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5135,912
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0848,752
Kinston, NcUsa 15,6149,702
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9277,412
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1559,418
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7286,045
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5005,903
KabompoZambia 11,4147,093
KabweZambia 10,9466,802
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9436,800
KafirondaZambia 11,0056,838
KaomaZambia 11,3337,043
KasamaZambia 10,7026,650
KasempaZambia 11,2386,983
KawambwaZambia 10,9306,792
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7956,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -