Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4954,658
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3634,575
JuninArgentina 15,6579,729
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,02310,578
JacobinaBrazil 17,93711,146
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,19011,303
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,78211,050
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,55610,909
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,03710,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2977,641
JiuquanChina 5,7053,545
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,37810,178
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,34810,780
JimaniDominican Republic 17,29710,748
JoensuuFinland 10,8086,716
JokioinenFinland 11,1586,934
JyvskylFinland 11,0136,843
JakobshavnGreenland 12,7307,910
JulianehbGreenland 13,6568,486
JagdalpurIndia 5,6453,508
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,3791,478
JerusalemIsrael 10,5036,527
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,21010,073
JosNigeria 13,2838,254
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,9417,420
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,9287,412
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2974,535
JhelumPakistan 7,0204,363
JiwaniPakistan 7,8314,866
JuliacaPeru 17,08110,615
JakutskRussia 7,3094,542
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7546,061
JenisejskRussia 7,6094,729
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5933,475
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8103,610
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4959,007
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0556,248
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6586,002
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8136,720
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,0788,748
JubaSudan 10,7696,692
JokkmokkSweden 11,1856,951
JönköpingSweden 11,7577,306
Jonkoping ASweden 11,7637,309
JendoubaTunisia 12,8527,987
JerbaTunisia 12,7507,923
JerseyUk 13,1328,161
JaltaUkraine 10,6136,595
Jackson, MsUsa 14,9199,271
Jackson, TnUsa 14,8219,210
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,6929,751
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,4538,981
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,1209,396
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7806,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -