Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,9898,071
In SalahAlgeria 13,6948,510
InnsbruckAustria 12,3057,647
IbiriteBrazil 17,24410,716
IguatuBrazil 18,22911,328
IlheusBrazil 17,52310,889
ImperatrizBrazil 18,88111,733
IndaialBrazil 16,60110,316
IpameriBrazil 17,60010,937
IraiBrazil 16,57810,302
IreceBrazil 18,01611,195
ItaberabaBrazil 17,81311,069
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,95911,781
ItaitubaBrazil 19,01611,817
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,42410,828
ItaperunaBrazil 17,04210,590
ItapevaBrazil 16,92410,517
ItirucuBrazil 17,70811,004
ItuacuBrazil 17,74711,028
IvinhemaBrazil 17,11310,634
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9826,824
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5158,398
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7336,669
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,2028,204
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,1846,950
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,65710,351
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9578,051
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1518,172
ImbertDominican Republic 17,30710,755
IzobambaEcuador 17,01210,571
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7836,701
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,7769,803
IoanninaGreece 11,7517,302
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,7307,910
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,2857,634
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3953,974
IranshahrIran 7,9954,968
IstranaItaly 12,3027,645
IidaJapan 4,4762,782
IizukaJapan 4,1622,586
IrakoJapan 4,3632,711
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1641,966
IrozakiJapan 4,4032,736
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1471,956
IshinomakiJapan 4,8763,030
IwamizawaJapan 5,3933,351
IzuharaJapan 4,2162,620
IrbidJordan 10,4466,491
IfraneMorocco 14,1618,800
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,1233,805
IlorinNigeria 13,7608,550
InchonNorth Korea 4,5822,847
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9596,810
IslamabadPakistan 7,1044,415
IquitosPeru 17,48910,868
IloiloPhilippines 1,7191,068
IasiRomania 11,1056,901
IcaRussia 7,0524,382
IlirnejRussia 8,4835,272
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2893,908
IrkutskRussia 6,6164,111
Ivdel’Russia 9,1835,707
IbizaSpain 13,3858,318
IspartaTurkey 10,9296,791
IstanbulTurkey 11,0406,860
IzmirTurkey 11,2216,973
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3207,035
IzmailUkraine 11,0286,853
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5278,406
Independence, KsUsa 14,1928,819
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,0349,342
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7219,148
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1128,769
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6618,489
Inverness, FlUsa 15,7689,798
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0698,743
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1568,796
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,0639,360
IsokaZambia 10,5406,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -