Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0665,013
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,2288,220
HuamboAngola 12,3327,663
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6171,005
Hobart (airport)Australia 4,7532,954
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,7512,953
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,5791,603
Horta, FaialAzores 15,4879,624
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5976,585
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3199,520
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2969,505
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,8259,213
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,4438,975
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7559,169
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7497,301
Hope, BcCanada 11,7817,321
HaikouChina 3,2822,040
HailarChina 5,9443,694
HamiChina 6,2343,874
HetanChina 6,7384,187
HavanaCuba 16,0919,999
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,48810,867
HigueyDominican Republic 17,54410,902
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,28610,742
HelwanEgypt 10,8696,754
HurguadaEgypt 10,6366,609
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,5447,795
HelsinkiFinland 11,1116,904
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0896,891
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9726,197
HamburgGermany 12,1597,556
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,1597,556
HannoverGermany 12,2267,597
HelgolandGermany 12,2647,621
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,3117,650
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4227,098
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,9828,067
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7695,449
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5015,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,6677,871
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9373,689
HaifaIsrael 10,5266,541
HaboroJapan 5,5123,425
HachijojimaJapan 4,2732,655
HachinoheJapan 5,1033,171
HagiJapan 4,2512,642
HakodateJapan 5,2193,243
HamadaJapan 4,3112,679
HamamatsuJapan 4,3912,729
HikoneJapan 4,4152,744
HimejiJapan 4,3382,696
HiradoJapan 4,1242,563
HirooJapan 5,3383,317
HiroshimaJapan 4,2602,648
HitaJapan 4,1262,564
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0032,488
HunLibya 12,3627,682
HomboriMali 14,3818,936
HomalinMyanmar 4,7942,979
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0492,516
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,1703,834
HighbankNew Zealand 6,1553,825
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,0523,761
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,1253,806
HororataNew Zealand 6,1713,835
HyderabadPakistan 7,2004,474
HuanucoPeru 16,92310,516
HelPoland 11,5797,195
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8473,634
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7765,453
HatangaRussia 8,6155,353
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4875,895
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4899,003
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8476,119
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,7927,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5682,217
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6482,888
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0153,116
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3353,315
HalaibSudan 10,3196,412
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3916,457
HudeibaSudan 10,5806,574
HaparandaSweden 11,0196,847
HarnosandSweden 11,3957,081
HamaSyria 10,3736,446
HassakahSyria 10,0226,228
Hua HinThailand 3,6042,240
HakkariTurkey 9,7666,069
Hull, EnglandUk 12,7617,930
HersonUkraine 10,7346,670
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1286,915
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4748,994
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1169,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,6549,106
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2429,472
Hart, MiUsa 14,4228,962
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2869,499
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7878,567
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4379,593
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3568,299
Hays, KsUsa 13,8558,610
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9077,399
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8798,624
Helena, MtUsa 12,5467,796
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9399,283
Henderson, NcUsa 15,5339,652
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,3519,539
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2628,241
Hernando, MsUsa 14,7809,184
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2629,484
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5328,409
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,3569,542
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,6349,093
Holly, CoUsa 13,6688,493
Homer, AkUsa 9,8236,104
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5789,059
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8369,220
Horton, KsUsa 14,0818,750
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3568,299
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,2499,476
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4698,991
Houma, LaUsa 15,0139,329
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5939,068
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,0629,360
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,0359,343
Huron, SdUsa 13,6208,464
HanoiVietnam 3,6702,281
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,8751,787
HarareZimbabwe 10,6236,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -