Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4344,619
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5014,661
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,4198,339
General PicoArgentina 15,4629,608
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,8729,863
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6689,736
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,3682,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1331,947
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,3721,474
GrazAustria 12,0177,467
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5885,958
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4725,886
GomelBelarus 10,8226,725
GrodnoBelarus 11,2667,001
GaranhunsBrazil 17,81511,070
GoianiaBrazil 17,73311,019
GoiasBrazil 17,82611,077
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,28410,740
GrajauBrazil 18,80111,683
GuairaBrazil 16,91510,511
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,33611,394
GuaratingaBrazil 17,37310,795
GarouaCameroon 12,7927,949
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,9779,307
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0458,106
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6367,231
Golden, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Goose, NfCanada 14,4428,975
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4618,986
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7837,322
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2509,477
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,0639,361
GanzhouChina 3,5812,225
GuangzhouChina 3,3902,107
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,34410,778
GuayaquilEcuador 16,83010,459
GonderEthiopia 10,1766,324
GourdonFrance 13,1238,155
GrenobleFrance 12,7917,948
GeisenheimGermany 12,4387,729
GorlitzGermany 11,9287,412
GibraltarGibraltar 14,0518,731
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6079,699
GeorgetownGuyana 19,23511,953
GoaIndia 6,3483,945
GuwahatiIndia 5,1453,197
GelaItaly 12,3677,685
GenoaItaly 12,5907,824
GhediItaly 12,4477,735
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,0557,491
GrazzaniseItaly 12,2827,632
GrossetoItaly 12,4757,752
GrottaglieItaly 12,0227,470
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,6567,864
GuidoniaItaly 12,3657,684
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,9269,275
GifuJapan 4,4392,759
GaoMali 14,1938,820
GuamMariana Islands 2,6491,646
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1398,786
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3408,911
GuaymasMexico 13,2248,218
GaluutMongolia 6,2433,879
GemertNetherlands 12,5177,778
GisborneNew Zealand 6,3503,946
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,3513,947
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,9153,676
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,2173,863
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,0493,759
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,2823,904
GayaNiger 13,8678,617
GardermoenNorway 11,8277,350
GeiloNorway 11,9577,430
GdanskPoland 11,5987,207
GalatiRomania 11,0906,892
Gor’KijRussia 10,0016,215
GorznyjRussia 9,6816,016
GridinoRussia 10,5376,548
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0365,615
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4158,336
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,1498,171
GijonSpain 13,6808,501
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3657,062
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4056,466
GoteborgSweden 11,8807,382
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,8847,385
GothenburgSweden 11,8807,382
GunnarnSweden 11,3297,040
GenevaSwitzerland 12,7187,903
GabesTunisia 12,8107,960
GafsaTunisia 12,9108,022
GiresunTurkey 10,2596,375
GoztepeTurkey 11,0346,857
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,7215,419
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8115,475
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,8557,988
GajvoronUkraine 10,9296,792
GeniceskUkraine 10,5626,563
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,0459,349
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6736,011
Galva, IlUsa 14,3728,931
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6719,117
Geneva, NeUsa 13,8258,591
Genoa, NeUsa 13,8258,591
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8507,985
Glenville, WvUsa 15,1249,398
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,1089,388
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3457,671
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,5839,683
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6308,470
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6778,499
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4828,378
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,8839,248
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,8048,578
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0958,137
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5369,033
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8337,353
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3438,913
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5577,803
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2608,862
Greenfield, InUsa 14,7209,147
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,0459,349
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,4039,572
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,9329,279
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8079,201
Greenville, OhUsa 14,7849,187
Greenville, PaUsa 15,0049,324
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,3439,534
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,3989,569
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,4228,962
Groton, CtUsa 15,4049,572
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1846,328
GuanareVenezuela 17,95111,155
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,88011,111
GuiriaVenezuela 18,62911,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -