Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4774,646
FarahAfghanistan 8,0094,977
FormosaArgentina 16,62010,328
ForrestAustralia 3,0171,875
FrancistownBotswana 10,9596,810
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,70010,999
FloraniaBrazil 18,02211,199
FlorestaBrazil 18,00711,190
FlorianoBrazil 18,49511,493
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,51910,265
FormosaBrazil 17,82011,073
FortalezaBrazil 18,32611,388
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,74910,408
FrancaBrazil 17,27610,736
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7877,946
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,0797,506
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1727,564
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4567,119
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3357,665
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4407,109
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9777,443
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6397,232
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8327,353
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1039,385
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1149,392
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,2028,204
FayaChad 12,1437,546
FamagustaCyprus 10,6296,605
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,1797,568
FarafraEgypt 11,2026,961
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7237,906
FichtelbergGermany 12,0867,511
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,3867,697
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6827,260
FrederikshbGreenland 13,5288,407
FaranahGuinea 15,4299,588
FalconaraItaly 12,2707,624
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,4317,724
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,1527,552
FonniItaly 12,7037,894
FrontoneItaly 12,3227,657
FrosinoneItaly 12,3307,662
FukauraJapan 5,0753,154
FukueJapan 4,0482,516
FukuiJapan 4,4992,796
FukuokaJapan 4,1522,580
FukushimaJapan 4,7822,972
FukuyamaJapan 4,2752,657
FushikiJapan 4,5962,856
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4564,633
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9335,551
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9495,561
FunchalMadeira 15,1639,423
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,43511,456
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,1258,777
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9267,411
FaroPortugal 14,2148,833
FerganaRussia 7,5334,681
FreetownSierra Leone 15,7129,763
FalunSweden 11,5777,194
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,7667,933
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5176,536
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0956,273
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9328,658
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,2518,856
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9258,653
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5638,428
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0939,379
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9258,653
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5839,062
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5218,402
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1218,775
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4028,949
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,5509,663
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,7029,757
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,6979,755
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7887,947
Findlay, OhUsa 14,7889,190
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9618,054
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6329,093
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2938,882
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3108,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9888,693
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4248,342
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,9339,901
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2148,833
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4098,954
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,6979,133
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3128,894
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3039,510
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9309,277
Franklin, LaUsa 14,8839,248
Franklin, PaUsa 15,0049,324
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,4259,585
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2157,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5408,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -