Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,5618,427
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,1178,151
EsquelArgentina 14,4788,997
EzeizaArgentina 15,6759,741
East SaleAustralia 4,2842,662
Esperance (po)Australia 3,4132,121
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4132,121
EssendonAustralia 4,1492,578
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,93810,526
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,20810,072
EspinosaBrazil 17,71411,008
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4708,992
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1777,567
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1707,562
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1707,563
Edson, AbCanada 11,9877,449
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4367,728
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0388,102
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3387,045
ErlianChina 5,5083,423
El CaranoColombia 17,26010,725
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,7817,321
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,30110,751
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,50710,879
El ArishEgypt 10,6326,607
El TorEgypt 10,6456,615
ErfurtGermany 12,2007,581
EssenGermany 12,4427,732
EsfahanIran 8,9695,573
EilatIsrael 10,5216,538
EsashiJapan 5,2093,237
EldoretKenya 10,3316,420
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3623,953
EssaouiraMorocco 14,6469,101
EeldeNetherlands 12,3907,699
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,2783,901
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,1823,842
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,0109,949
EnuguNigeria 13,4348,348
EncarnacionParaguay 16,54110,278
EvoraPortugal 14,1248,777
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7263,558
EkimcanRussia 6,3303,933
Elat’MaRussia 10,1156,286
ElistaRussia 9,8446,117
ErbogacenRussia 7,4294,616
EssejRussia 8,2685,138
Ed DueimSudan 10,7366,671
El FasherSudan 11,4907,140
El GeneinaSudan 11,8027,334
El ObeidSudan 10,9596,810
El ShowakSudan 10,3646,441
En NahudSudan 11,1536,930
EdirneTurkey 11,2446,987
ErzincanTurkey 10,1556,310
ErzurumTurkey 10,0176,224
EskisehirTurkey 10,9206,786
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8785,517
EntebbeUganda 10,6426,613
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,7957,951
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,8287,972
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5429,037
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4919,627
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1999,445
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1048,143
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0618,738
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5348,410
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,1879,437
Elko, NvUsa 12,4477,735
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9328,657
Elmira, NyUsa 15,0689,363
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5697,811
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9979,319
Erie, PaUsa 14,9049,261
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0838,751
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7737,316
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,4008,948
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7597,307
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4088,332
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8217,967
Evansville, InUsa 14,7549,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -