Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,0778,126
DjelfaAlgeria 13,3918,321
DavisAntarctica 8,1105,040
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,509938
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,015631
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5662,216
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,8192,373
DhakaBangladesh 5,0863,161
D’UccleBelgium 12,6367,852
DiamantinaBrazil 17,41310,821
DiamantinoBrazil 17,93911,148
DouradosBrazil 17,11310,634
DoualaCameroon 13,1868,194
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,8129,205
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1098,146
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,9279,276
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,6507,861
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6249,087
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6108,457
DuianChina 5,4343,377
DubrovnikCroatia 11,9197,407
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5485,934
DajabonDominican Republic 17,22810,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,32310,765
DabaaEgypt 11,1466,926
DakhlaEgypt 11,1076,902
DijonFrance 12,7487,922
DresdenGermany 12,0097,462
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6447,236
DebrecenHungary 11,5517,178
DalatangiIceland 12,5367,790
DaltonganjIndia 5,6813,530
DarbhangaIndia 5,6303,498
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,9713,089
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9653,085
DumkaIndia 5,4073,360
DwarkaIndia 7,0374,373
DezfulIran 9,2695,760
DublinIreland 13,1108,147
DecimomannuItaly 12,7517,923
DobbiacoItaly 12,2607,619
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,7879,189
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4666,504
DagorettiKenya 10,1546,310
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0636,875
DedzaMalawi 10,3256,416
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7703,586
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0683,771
DaweiMyanmar 3,8502,393
De BiltNetherlands 12,5237,782
De KooyNetherlands 12,5087,773
Den HelderNetherlands 12,5087,773
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,2823,904
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,1763,838
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,8923,661
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,2043,855
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,2233,867
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0197,469
DalbandinPakistan 7,6954,782
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2134,482
DirPakistan 7,2814,524
DroshPakistan 7,3034,538
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3621,468
DohaQatar 8,8445,496
DorohoiRomania 11,1896,953
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1875,709
DudinkaRussia 8,7215,420
DzardzanRussia 8,0615,009
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,0005,593
DakarSenegal 16,0609,980
DaruSierra Leone 15,4599,606
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4956,522
DamazinSudan 10,5036,527
DongolaSudan 10,9496,804
DamascusSyria 10,3886,455
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3876,455
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0666,255
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6864,776
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8456,118
DjerbaTunisia 12,7567,926
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0826,265
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,7787,940
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,9678,058
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5516,557
DonetskUkraine 10,3436,427
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4715,264
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2459,474
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,3099,513
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3308,905
Danville, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5359,654
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0677,499
David City, NeUsa 13,8748,621
Dayton, OhUsa 14,8499,228
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1197,531
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3249,523
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4717,750
Decatur, IlUsa 14,5219,024
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1178,772
Delaware, OhUsa 14,9089,264
Delphine, InUsa 14,5839,062
Denton, MdUsa 15,3939,565
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3628,303
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1048,764
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7317,911
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6288,469
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7149,144
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8969,256
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5327,787
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3198,898
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8418,601
Dover, DeUsa 15,3939,565
Dover, TnUsa 14,8569,232
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2718,868
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2468,853
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8518,607
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,6549,106
Durham, NhUsa 15,2539,478
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,5629,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -