Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7754,832
ChlefAlgeria 13,4978,387
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,0468,107
CeresArgentina 16,12910,022
ChamicalArgentina 15,9289,898
ChepesArgentina 15,8179,829
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2998,886
ConcordiaArgentina 16,0699,985
CórdobaArgentina 15,9069,884
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8999,880
CorrientesArgentina 16,47210,236
CairnsAustralia 2,4141,500
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,1272,565
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8211,753
CedunaAustralia 3,2141,997
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1761,974
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,3111,436
Cobar MoAustralia 3,6002,237
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,0051,246
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,9522,456
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0031,866
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8963,042
CharnocksBarbados 18,67711,606
CotonouBenin 14,0058,703
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,04510,592
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,86310,479
CabroboBrazil 18,07411,232
CaceresBrazil 17,72711,016
CaetiteBrazil 17,79511,058
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,86911,104
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,31310,758
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,92910,520
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,99910,563
Campos SalesBrazil 18,27411,356
CanavieirasBrazil 17,43710,835
CaparaoBrazil 17,11110,633
CapinopolisBrazil 17,51410,883
CaratingaBrazil 17,19610,686
CaravelasBrazil 17,26110,726
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,84511,089
CarolinaBrazil 18,69611,618
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,84210,466
CataguasesBrazil 17,05310,597
CatalaoBrazil 17,54510,903
CatanduvaBrazil 17,23610,711
CaxiasBrazil 18,67511,605
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,36010,166
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,91611,133
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,05410,598
ChapecoBrazil 16,58710,308
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,17311,293
CipoBrazil 17,80811,066
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,65711,593
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,32510,766
CordeiroBrazil 16,97410,548
CorrentinaBrazil 17,95311,156
CorumbaBrazil 17,40710,817
CoximBrazil 17,52610,891
CrateusBrazil 18,43111,453
CuiabaBrazil 17,82311,076
CuritibaBrazil 16,76610,418
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2357,603
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7697,313
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,9768,064
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,7257,908
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,4638,366
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0346,856
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,4348,970
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0547,490
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4518,980
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9009,259
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1619,421
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1559,418
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0259,337
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6737,875
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,9168,647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,3608,924
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9018,017
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1966,957
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4927,763
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3297,661
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2928,881
Comox, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7827,321
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,8287,972
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3627,682
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1717,563
ChicoChile 14,0938,758
ChillanChile 15,0699,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0059,324
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0309,961
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1448,789
Curico-General FreireChile 15,2629,484
ChangchunChina 5,2973,292
ChangduChina 5,0793,156
ChangshaChina 3,9132,432
ChengduChina 4,6052,862
ChongqingChina 4,3512,704
Camilo DazaColombia 17,68010,986
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,1237,533
CamagueyCuba 16,57910,302
CasablancaCuba 16,0869,996
ChebCzech Republic 12,1377,542
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9277,411
CabreraDominican Republic 17,37410,797
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,35810,787
CotuiDominican Republic 17,39410,809
CanarEcuador 16,92410,517
CairoEgypt 10,8636,750
CaenFrance 13,0248,093
ChateaurouxFrance 13,0008,078
CayenneFrench Guiana 19,87612,351
CocobeachGabon 13,1848,193
CologneGermany 12,4617,744
ChiosGreece 11,3107,028
CorfuGreece 11,8287,350
ConakryGuinea 15,7479,785
CatacamasHonduras 16,0799,992
CholutecaHonduras 15,9939,938
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6133,488
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0803,157
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0803,157
ChahbaharIran 7,9524,942
ClaremorrisIreland 13,2338,223
ClonesIreland 13,1098,146
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,1748,186
CorkIreland 13,3338,285
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,3368,287
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,7467,921
CameriItaly 12,5627,806
CampobassoItaly 12,2227,595
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,6717,874
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,7137,900
Cape FrascaItaly 12,7807,941
Cape MeleItaly 12,6577,865
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,2097,587
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,2867,635
CerviaItaly 12,3347,664
CiampinoItaly 12,3837,695
Cimone MountainItaly 12,4577,741
Cisa PassItaly 12,5067,771
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,4367,728
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,2727,626
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,2977,642
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,0807,507
ChibaJapan 4,5442,824
ChichibuJapan 4,5572,832
ChichijimaJapan 3,7412,324
ChoshiJapan 4,5802,846
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4336,483
ChilekaMalawi 10,2386,362
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3966,460
ChitipaMalawi 10,4746,509
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6648,491
ComitanMexico 15,4009,570
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,9051,805
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9093,672
ChoirMongolia 5,9123,674
CasablancaMorocco 14,3678,928
ChindeMozambique 10,0556,249
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3182,683
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,7193,554
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,1863,844
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,2123,860
ChristchurchNew Zealand 6,2153,862
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 6,2133,861
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6,2063,857
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 6,0753,775
CondegaNicaragua 16,0719,987
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1702,591
ChejuNorth Korea 4,1422,574
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6262,875
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4392,758
ChhorPakistan 7,0744,396
ChitralPakistan 7,3124,544
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,75110,409
ConcepcionParaguay 16,93810,525
CajamarcaPeru 16,82310,454
ChachapoyasPeru 16,92410,517
ChiclayoPeru 16,69810,376
ChimbotePeru 16,73110,397
CuzcoPeru 17,08410,616
CzestochowaPoland 11,6577,244
CoimbraPortugal 14,0698,742
CalafatRomania 11,5097,152
CeahlauRomania 11,2336,980
ClujRomania 11,4167,094
ConstantaRomania 11,0536,868
CraiovaRomania 11,4307,103
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1705,698
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0355,615
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6145,353
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9845,583
Cape UelenRussia 9,1755,701
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7713,586
CaraRussia 6,7984,224
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3755,826
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6425,370
ChitaRussia 6,3523,947
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3563,950
CokurdahRussia 8,3925,215
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7384,187
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5597,183
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0593,144
CaceresSpain 13,9578,673
CadizSpain 14,1088,767
Ciudad RealSpain 13,7988,574
CordobaSpain 13,9278,655
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4893,411
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6022,238
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4032,115
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0572,521
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0582,522
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5502,206
ChumphonThailand 3,5762,222
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2727,005
CorumTurkey 10,5476,554
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1205,046
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8624,885
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,0788,127
CernovcyUkraine 11,2206,972
ChernigovUkraine 10,8086,716
CarrascoUruguay 15,7089,761
ColoniaUruguay 15,7289,773
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,91411,132
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,7079,139
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,3939,565
Camden, ScUsa 15,4939,628
Canton, NyUsa 14,8989,258
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7838,565
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,7409,781
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9689,302
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5099,016
Casper, WyUsa 13,1038,142
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7297,288
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2229,459
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4719,614
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0558,734
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,6529,727
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,6429,720
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,1229,397
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,4079,574
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,3319,527
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9008,638
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,1249,398
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9809,309
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0999,383
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5169,642
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6228,465
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3068,268
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4798,997
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4558,983
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9547,429
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8909,253
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2548,236
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,8759,244
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,8779,245
Circleville, OhUsa 14,9439,285
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0418,725
Clark, SdUsa 13,5998,451
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7509,166
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8629,235
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6428,477
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8649,237
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3198,898
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0485,623
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,6349,093
College Park, MdUsa 15,3449,535
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4158,336
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3728,931
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4899,625
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7799,184
Columbus, InUsa 14,7919,192
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2698,867
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,9169,269
Conception, MoUsa 14,1008,762
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9298,656
Conway, ArUsa 14,6149,081
Conway, ScUsa 15,6289,711
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0839,373
Corning, ArUsa 14,6339,093
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,0769,368
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3988,947
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0629,360
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7617,308
Covington, LaUsa 14,9999,321
Covington, TnUsa 14,7089,140
Crete, NeUsa 13,8988,636
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9128,024
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,5605,319
CimbajUzbekistan 8,5605,319
CaracasVenezuela 18,19111,304
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,62811,576
CoroVenezuela 17,87011,105
ChipataZambia 10,5136,533
ChomaZambia 11,0656,876
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4436,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -