Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,6044,725
BustAfghanistan 7,7864,838
BatnaAlgeria 13,0898,134
BecharAlgeria 13,9928,695
BejaiaAlgeria 13,1648,180
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,0368,722
BiskraAlgeria 13,1708,184
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,2698,246
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6247,845
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5527,800
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5417,793
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8247,969
ByrdAntarctica 10,0216,227
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1799,432
BarilocheArgentina 14,6569,107
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7029,757
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,4752,159
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,7362,322
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7111,063
BrestBelarus 11,3187,033
BrusselsBelgium 12,6367,852
Belize CityBelize 15,7559,791
BeninBenin 14,0058,703
BohiconBenin 14,0398,724
BermudaBermuda 16,55810,289
BageBrazil 16,11210,012
BambuiBrazil 17,30310,753
BarbacenaBrazil 17,10510,629
BarbalhaBrazil 18,16211,286
BarcelosBrazil 18,67811,607
BarraBrazil 18,11211,255
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,75911,657
BarreirasBrazil 18,09811,246
BelémBrazil 19,33112,013
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,24910,719
BelterraBrazil 19,23011,950
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,35511,406
Bom JesusBrazil 16,41310,199
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,91211,131
BrasiliaBrazil 17,80711,065
BrevesBrazil 19,39812,054
BurgasBulgaria 11,1616,935
BurundiBurundi 10,9646,813
BatouriCameroon 12,6757,876
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7279,151
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7817,321
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4107,712
Banff, AbCanada 12,1317,538
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5599,047
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,6059,076
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3437,670
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3638,304
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7209,147
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1868,194
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9998,078
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,8587,990
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,9759,927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6567,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2157,590
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7637,309
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1608,799
BeijingChina 5,0013,108
BarranquillaColombia 17,36310,789
Benito SalasColombia 17,40910,818
BogotáColombia 17,53810,898
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8677,375
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4127,091
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9277,412
BaniDominican Republic 17,43110,832
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,37010,794
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,45710,848
BahariyaEgypt 11,1096,903
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8946,770
BiarritzFrance 13,3958,324
BordeauxFrance 13,2678,244
BrestFrance 13,3158,274
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8345,490
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8345,490
BitamGabon 12,9838,068
BanjulGambia 15,9979,941
BerlinGermany 11,9947,453
BrockenGermany 12,1927,576
BokeGuinea 15,8589,854
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,9249,896
BudapestHungary 11,7427,297
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,7307,289
BangaloreIndia 5,8843,656
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2773,900
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3323,313
BikanerIndia 6,8414,251
BabolsarIran 8,9745,577
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4135,228
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2695,760
Bandar LengehIran 8,5485,312
BirjandIran 8,2935,154
BushehrIran 8,9845,583
BaghdadIraq 9,6716,010
BasraIraq 9,3015,780
BelmulletIreland 13,2498,233
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,2208,215
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,0617,495
BergamoItaly 12,4817,756
BolognaItaly 12,4007,706
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,3347,665
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,1687,561
BrindisiItaly 11,9737,440
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,5719,055
BouakeIvory Coast 14,8249,212
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6504,754
BeirutLebanon 10,4846,515
BenghaziLibya 11,9107,401
BirzaiLithuania 11,1756,944
BitolaMacedonia 11,6837,260
BlantyreMalawi 10,2386,362
BvumbweMalawi 10,2266,354
BintuluMalaysia 1,8491,149
BamakoMali 15,0999,383
Bko-SMali 15,0939,379
BougounMali 15,0609,358
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0999,383
BaitagMongolia 6,6124,109
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7604,201
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2293,871
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7903,598
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7143,551
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1673,832
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9353,688
BulganMongolia 6,3053,918
BhamawMyanmar 4,5702,840
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,1983,852
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,1843,843
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,2003,853
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,1853,843
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,2183,864
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,38310,180
BilmaNiger 12,7977,952
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,6578,487
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9606,811
BergenNorway 12,1067,523
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,1067,523
BjornoyaNorway 10,9656,813
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3897,077
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5537,179
BadinPakistan 7,1294,430
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9284,305
BalakotPakistan 7,1194,424
BarkhanPakistan 7,2424,500
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,89810,501
BascoPhilippines 2,7691,721
BialystokPoland 11,3337,043
BejaPortugal 14,1528,794
BragancaPortugal 13,8578,611
BistritaRomania 11,3397,046
BucharestRomania 11,2536,993
BajkitRussia 7,7594,821
BarabinskRussia 7,9824,960
BarnaulRussia 7,5854,714
BerezovoRussia 9,1115,662
BiserRussia 9,1835,707
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0033,730
BogdarinRussia 6,6044,104
BogucanyRussia 7,4224,612
BomnakRussia 6,4964,037
BorRussia 7,9544,943
BorzjaRussia 6,1183,802
BratskRussia 7,0884,404
BelgradeSerbia 11,6887,263
BoSierra Leone 15,5609,669
BontheSierra Leone 15,6439,721
BratislavaSlovakia 11,8627,371
BerberaSomalia 9,3335,800
BusanSouth Korea 4,3162,682
BadajozSpain 14,0268,716
BarcelonaSpain 13,2298,220
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,6038,453
BabanusaSudan 11,2166,969
BaselSwitzerland 12,5627,806
BernSwitzerland 12,5937,826
BangkokThailand 3,6102,243
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6172,247
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9592,460
BizerteTunisia 12,7447,919
BalikesirTurkey 11,1476,927
BursaTurkey 11,0466,864
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1835,085
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,0408,103
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,0288,096
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,0278,095
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,9148,025
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,0218,092
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,9168,026
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3017,644
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1128,769
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,3419,533
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8716,134
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8716,134
Batesville, MsUsa 14,8299,215
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9329,279
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7348,534
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,1979,444
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3509,539
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4448,976
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,1868,816
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9927,452
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3035,781
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1169,393
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9676,193
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1886,331
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4758,995
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8277,971
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,1089,388
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1069,387
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3207,656
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3158,274
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,2859,498
Blackville, ScUsa 15,5219,645
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7027,272
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4039,572
Block Island, RiUsa 15,3749,554
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2998,886
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3347,665
Booneville, MsUsa 14,8999,259
Boonton, NjUsa 15,3039,509
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3139,516
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1718,806
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9329,279
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,4488,978
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,3389,531
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6839,124
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,2169,455
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9239,274
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3178,897
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6778,499
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9449,286
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5699,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3048,889
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9018,017
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,1559,417
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8479,226
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,9089,264
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8199,209
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,2669,486
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,3258,902
Burlington, VtUsa 15,0259,337
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1137,527
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7934,842
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,42811,451
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,96011,161
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8606,749
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8596,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -