Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ambon, Maluku Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ambon, Maluku Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ambon, Maluku Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,9308,656
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,3218,278
AlgiersAlgeria 13,3178,276
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,9268,033
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7059,759
AzulArgentina 15,4419,596
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6352,259
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6402,262
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,3171,440
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2671,409
AmberleyAustralia 3,7222,313
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5445,931
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3365,802
AimoresBrazil 17,18110,677
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,71011,005
AltamiraBrazil 19,24711,960
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,63711,581
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,93410,523
ApodiBrazil 18,14211,273
AracajuBrazil 17,70911,005
AracuaiBrazil 17,48910,868
AragarcasBrazil 17,83511,083
AraxaBrazil 17,37310,796
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,89611,121
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7297,288
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7667,311
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6716,631
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,1989,444
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2396,984
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7818,564
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7488,543
AbecheChad 11,9747,441
AntofagastaChile 16,38410,181
AricaChile 16,83410,461
AltaiChina 6,9214,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,13110,645
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,17910,675
AraucaColombia 17,89011,117
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,29510,747
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,44010,838
AzuaDominican Republic 17,37610,798
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0026,837
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7626,687
AswanEgypt 10,7176,660
AsyutEgypt 10,9036,775
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,7039,758
AsmaraEritrea 10,0366,236
AssabEritrea 9,6095,971
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0026,216
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,6807,880
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2436,365
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3733,960
AccraGhana 14,2878,878
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3067,026
AthensGreece 11,5277,163
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5277,163
AasiaatGreenland 12,7867,945
AmmassalikGreenland 13,0408,103
AputiteqGreenland 12,7377,915
AkureyriIceland 12,6337,850
AgraIndia 6,3763,962
AhmedabadIndia 6,7144,172
AkolaIndia 6,1983,851
AllahabadIndia 5,9613,704
AmritsarIndia 6,8624,264
AbadanIran 9,2535,750
ArakIran 9,1755,701
AlbengaItaly 12,6577,865
AlgheroItaly 12,7647,932
AmendolaItaly 12,1377,542
AnconaItaly 12,2577,617
ArezzoItaly 12,3927,700
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,7049,137
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,6339,093
AbashiriJapan 5,5453,446
AburatsuJapan 3,9382,447
AikawaJapan 4,7552,955
AjiroJapan 4,4582,770
AkitaJapan 4,9803,094
AkuneJapan 3,9792,473
AomoriJapan 5,1143,178
AsahikawaJapan 5,4653,396
AsosanJapan 4,0792,535
AmmanJordan 10,4316,482
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3094,542
AinaziLatvia 11,1696,940
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8725,513
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6045,347
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8955,528
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7125,413
AtarMauritania 15,4249,584
AgalegaMauritius 7,9194,921
AcapulcoMexico 14,5929,067
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3463,943
AltaiMongolia 6,3933,973
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0923,786
AgadirMorocco 14,6839,124
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,5237,782
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,1113,798
ApplebyNew Zealand 6,1163,800
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,1383,814
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,0323,748
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,1783,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,1943,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,0183,740
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,0093,734
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,0073,733
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,0073,733
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,0073,733
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,0073,733
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,19910,066
AgadezNiger 13,3348,286
AsuncionParaguay 16,73410,399
ArequipaPeru 16,90610,505
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5551,588
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,0126,843
AradRomania 11,5977,206
AjanRussia 6,7504,194
AldanRussia 6,9344,309
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5895,959
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3425,184
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2163,863
AnadyrRussia 8,6065,348
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2676,380
ArmavirRussia 10,0676,256
AstrakhanRussia 9,5555,938
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,6794,151
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,8828,626
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,6408,476
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,5588,425
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,7768,560
Abu HamedSudan 10,6536,620
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5356,547
AqiqSudan 10,1346,298
ArbaatSudan 10,2726,383
AromaSudan 10,3356,422
AtbaraSudan 10,5776,573
Abu KamalSyria 9,9886,207
AleppoSyria 10,3376,424
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4292,131
AtakpameTogo 14,1438,789
AdanaTurkey 10,5096,531
AfyonTurkey 10,9276,790
AnkaraTurkey 10,7226,663
AntalyaTurkey 10,9156,783
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,5345,303
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,6617,868
AberporthUk 13,1008,141
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,0548,112
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6206,599
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6346,608
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5225,296
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,5405,307
ArtigasUruguay 16,19110,061
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9069,263
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5458,417
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6697,251
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1078,766
Ada, MnUsa 13,5448,417
Adrian, MiUsa 14,6939,131
Aiken, ScUsa 15,4249,584
Akron, OhUsa 14,9299,277
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3778,313
Albany, GaUsa 15,4169,580
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,1609,421
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9898,693
Albion, NeUsa 13,7708,557
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4048,329
Aledo, IlUsa 14,3198,898
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6578,487
Algona, IaUsa 13,9888,693
Alice, TxUsa 14,4378,971
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,2769,493
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4168,337
Alma, MiUsa 14,5579,046
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4758,995
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8308,594
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8148,584
Amherst, MaUsa 15,2669,486
Amite, LaUsa 14,9729,303
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9336,172
Anderson, InUsa 14,7209,147
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2829,496
Angelica, NyUsa 15,0269,338
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,6939,131
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9976,834
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,4799,619
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,8949,877
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,2819,496
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9098,643
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6817,258
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1168,772
Athens, GaUsa 15,3349,529
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2759,492
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4279,587
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5604,698
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0278,716
Augusta, GaUsa 15,4729,614
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5317,787
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4488,978
Austin, TxUsa 14,3708,930
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2205,108
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5084,665
AcariguaVenezuela 17,98711,177
AdenYemen 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -